Old Union Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery

OLD UNION PRIMITIVE BAPTIST CHURCH

         CEMETERY PRIVATE

Organized in 1825 in Fayette County In memory of this Church and the

many loved ones and friends who have gone on before us,

we build this house.

H. M. Brock, Moderator

 

Sam J. Webster—J. E. Sims

Mr. & Mrs. M. L. Lucas

Building committee

September 1, 1957

The following information was compiled by

Verna Goolsby and Voncille Lucas in July, 1980

UPDATED BY TERRY W. GOSA

4/5/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABBERNATHY MALINDA  8/24/1826-7/24/1901 *** ROW 5

ABBERNATHY MILES J. 3/3/1811-8/5/1904 *** ROW 5                                                   ALLEN ERIE ALICE 10/10/1910-5/3/1991 *** ROW 24

ALFORD, JACK D.  5/18/1921 – 2/16/2014 *** ROW 26

ATKINS ALICE LOUISE 1927- ?  *** ROW 7

ATKINSON BILLY GENE 5/5/1933-2/5/2008 *** ROW 22

ATKINSON ANNA (SIZEMORE) 5/12/1932 – 7/20/2013 *** ROW 28

ATKINSON CARL 5/19/1929- 6/13/2011 *** ROW 22

ATKINSON JOE BROOKS 10/7/1920-4/22/2004 *** ROW 22

ATKINSON MINNIE (FRYE) SIS 1/24/1921-6/27/2001 *** ROW 22

ATKINSON KELCY  1910-1990 *** ROW 22

ATKINSON GERTIE  1910-1992 *** ROW 22

ATKINSON LUTHER  DIED 1985 *** ROW 22

ATKINSON JAMES CLINTON  1936-1982 *** ROW 22

ATKINSON JULIUS C. 11/8/1912-8/23/2002 *** ROW 22

ATKINSON FELIX S.  1901-1979 *** ROW 16

ATKINSON SAMUAL TRACY  1/7/1938-8/22/1938 *** ROW 16

ATKINSON WILMA M.  1898-1916 *** ROW 16

ATKINSON BASCOM P.  1892-1980 *** ROW 16

ATKINSON DONNIE LEE  1897-1975 *** ROW 16

ATKINSON BERTIE V.  1889-1970 *** ROW 4

ATKINSON SAMUEL B.  1876-1941 *** ROW 4

ATKINSON MARY R.  9/12/1878-9/6/1919 *** ROW 4

ATKINSON SAMIE SUE  9/8/1918-1/4/1919 *** ROW 4

ATKINSON LAWRENCE V.  9/6/1897-7/31/1900 ** ROW 4

ATKINSON FLORENCE E.  10/12/1898-9/15/1899 *** ROW 4

ATKINSON S.M. (SAM)  1854-1941 *** ROW 4

ATKINSON SUSAN  7/25/1854-6/5/1919 *** ROW 4

ATKINSON TROY  DIED 1981 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON NETTA REA  DIED 1992 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON BILLY JOE  5/18/1937-3/28/1940 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON VILLIE  1879-1959 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON AARON L.  1875-1945 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON (INFANT OF A.L.& P.T.) 1920 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON EMMA MAY  6/18/1918-1/5/1919 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON (INFANTS OF B.J.& A.L. (2)) 1911 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON B.J.  1/22/1880-6/20/1914 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON F.B.  1/22/1874-2/20/1896 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON HUBBERT  (INFANT) *** ROW 3

ATKINSON OLIVER  DIED 1983 *** ROW 3

ATKINSON MINNIE B.  1889-1942 *** ROW 2

ATKINSON LUTHER  1883-1935 *** ROW 2

ATKINSON L.C.  (INFANT)  1925 *** ROW 2

ATKINSON L.C.  (INFANT)  1908 *** ROW 2

ATKINSON L.C.  (INFANT)  1907 *** ROW 2

ATKINSON WILONETT 1918-1919 *** ROW 2

ATKINSON ABBIE  1895-1975 *** ROW 2

ATKINSON HOLLIS 1894-1978 *** ROW 2

ATKINSON TOLLIE BURNETT 6/30/1914-12/3/2004 *** ROW 19

ATKINSON ROBERT KELLY 4/12/1909-6/8/1967 *** ROW 19                          BARNES W. AUSTIN  1906-1970 *** ROW 28

BARNES RUTH (McCARVER) 7/21/1906 *** ROW 28                                               BARNES LOYD  1916- ? *** ROW 12

BARNES J.T. (INFANT)  6/24/1908-7/8/1908 *** ROW 12

BARNES AMANDA  1882-1938 *** ROW 12

BARNES J.T.  1878-1961 *** ROW 12

BERRY ELLA  1902-1973 *** ROW 30

BENTON CLOVIS  1917-1963 *** ROW 6

BENTON LOU  4/9/1850-9/17/1940 *** ROW 15

BENTON JERRY  3/11/1949 – 3/2/2014 *** ROW 1 (across circle  dr)

BENTON JESS  9/21/1856-7/20/1934 *** ROW 15

BENTON CHESTER  12/15/1885-6/29/1908 *** ROW 15

BENTON CURTIS R. 12/5/1889-? **** ROW 15

BECKHAM HERMAN 1959-6/4/1997 *** ROW 15

BERRYHILL PEARLIE (FOWLER) 1/27/1902-6/27/2000 *** ROW 30

BISHOP HOMER 3/20/1938 – 12/5/2007  *** ROW 1

BISHOP WILLIAM PORTER  1900-1967 *** ROW 7 -Wife Vister Bishop Penington buried by him in row 7. She was married after William P Bishop.

BISHOP JENNIFER DENEASE  1975-1978 *** ROW 9

BLY BLANCHE  5/21/1911-4/6/2005 *** ROW 9

BLY BILLY JOE  DIED 1983 *** ROW 9

BLACK MARY A.  5/28/1857-5/11/1911 *** ROW 10

BLAIR STEPHEN M.  1881-1968 *** ROW 21

BLAIR MRS LASSIE  DIED 1982 (AGE 97) *** ROW 21

BLAIR PHILLIP  1922-1927 *** ROW 21

BLAIR BEN  1920-1927 *** ROW 21

BOYETTE EDITH  1917-1947 *** ROW 23

BOBO EMMETTE  7/22/1907-3/11/1927 *** ROW 24

BOBO MINNIE  1889-1975 *** ROW 24

BOBO CLYDE THOMAS  DIED 1982 *** ROW 24

BOBO LEE  1880-1955 *** ROW 24

BOBO EVA “EVIE” MCDONALD  3/15/1908-4/19/2003 *** ROW 24

BOBO CECIL VALCUS  1905-1970 *** ROW 24

BRAND RUTHIE  1896-1972 *** ROW 16

BROCK ALFRED  10/11/1816-8/27/1882 *** ROW 14

BROCK MARY  6/5/1820-10/28/1908 *** ROW 14

BURNETT ROBERT  DIED 1983 *** ROW 16

BURNETT LUCAS ROBERT, BORNED & DIED DEC.1988 *** ROW 16

BURNETT J. KENNETH  5/20/1933-2/12/1957 *** ROW 18

BURGESS CECIL  1920-1991 *** ROW 18

BURGESS (SIMS) Edral 11/23/1923-2/24/2001 *** ROW 18

BYARS BLENDA  DIED 1987 *** ROW 2

BYARS GENEVA TRIMM  4/12/1937-10/18/2011 *** ROW 3

BYARS JAMES A. 8/30/1934 – 8/19/2010 *** ROW 2

BYARS PAULINE (HUBBERT) 12/10/1905-7/30/2001 *** ROW 1

BYARS FRANKLIN  DIED 1985 *** ROW 1

BYARS RICKY 10/17/1957 – 11/29/2011 *** ROW 2

CAGLE MARY ALICE  1927-1967 *** ROW 18

CHRISTIAN BENJAMIN FRANK 2/28/1932-6/11/2012 *** ROW 8

CHRISTIAN KATHLEEN PARR 9/18/1933 – 1/2/2012*** ROW 8

CHAMPION CHRISTOPHER WAYNE  1963 *** ROW 24

COLE ANNA  1860-1947 *** ROW 19

COLE JESSIE  1876-1959 *** ROW 19

COLE MARY JANETT  7/27/1939-? *** ROW 20

COLE NOLIA  1876-1960 *** ROW 20

COLE THOMAS  1880-1965 *** ROW 20

COLE GOLDA 11/4/1909-6/16/1998 *** ROW 20

COLE PRESTON  DIED 1/27/1906 – 1987 *** ROW 20

COLE MOLLY CARNATHAN 1893-1918 (1st WIFE OF LESTER COLE) *** ROW 7

COLE GLADYS 1918 (INF. DAU. OF LESTER & MOLLY COLE) *** ROW 7

COLE MARY ALICE NORTHCUTT (NO TOMB WIFE OF W.H. COLE)*** ROW 16

COLE W.I. Wife of Henry Cole (No Marker) ROW 16

COLE WILLIAM HENRY  4/19/1850-9/17/1918 *** ROW 16

COLE ORTHA MONROE  1898-1980 *** ROW 16

COLE TRANNIE  1898-1971 *** ROW 18

COLE ELMER  1895-1977 *** ROW 18

COLE EARNEST LEE  3/4/1938-3/6/2004 *** ROW 18

COLE ELMER J.(BILL)7/9/1929-3/30/1998 *** ROW 18

COLLINS  MRS R. 4/11/1843-3/5/1917 *** ROW ?

COOK WILL (INFANT OF) 11/11/1899 *** ROW 13

COOK WILL (INFANT OF) 1896 *** ROW 13

COOK ICIA  1876-1955 *** ROW 13

COOK WILLIAM M.  1875-1945 *** ROW 13

COOK MARGARET E.  3/28/1874-9/5/1932 *** ROW 18

COOK M.A.E.  2/28/1840-12/12/1915 *** ROW 18

COOK ELIGA (VETERAN) *** ROW 18

COOK ADA  3/29/1880-1977 *** ROW 18

COOK OSCAR  10/19/1879-1964 *** ROW 18

COOK (CHILD) *** ROW 22

COOK IDA L.  1864-1936 *** ROW 22

COOK JOHN H.  1872-1918 *** ROW 22

COOK INEZ (HUSBAND OF WALLACE) *** ROW 22

COOK SULA LEE  11/6/1914-4/22/2000 *** ROW 26

COOK WILLIAM V.  1903-1964 *** ROW 26

COOK WILLIAM EVERETTE  1933-1977 *** ROW 28

COOK MARIE  1933-1991 *** ROW 28

COOK ELRY  1/23/1901-9/19/1987 *** ROW 29

COOK CORA  2/17/1903-1973 ***ROW 29

CORBETT A.B.  7/13/1865-1/31/1894 *** ROW 14

CORBETT ELISABETH C.  6/1/1831-9/3/1907 *** ROW 14

CORBETT A.J.  8/19/1825-3/1/1887 *** ROW 14

CORBETT SARAH J.  3/18/1843-3/27/1875 *** ROW 14

CORBETT JOHN L.  6/9/1870-5/1/1888 *** ROW 14

COUCH ELIZABETH 4/4/1826-3/8/1907 *** ROW ?

COUCH LUCY  1883-1913 *** ROW 11

COUCH JIMMY L.  10/15/1928-8/25/1932 *** ROW 11

COUCH GRAHAM  11/7/1934-? *** ROW 11

CRAIG MARK ANTHONY ?/?/1943-12/13/2009 *** ROW 7

CRAWFORD GENELL  1942-1942 *** ROW 18

CRAWFORD EVA  2/18/1906 -11/19/1984 *** ROW 18

DAVIS ROGER BRUCE  8/11/1944 – 6/1/2006 *** ROW 22

DAVIS LORENE LUCAS 11/29/1905-4/25/1994 *** ROW 22

DILLARD EDRILLE (BYARS) 2/28/1925-7/26/2002 *** ROW 1

DILLARD MILDRED  1925-1963 *** ROW 25

DILLARD WILL  1912-1963 *** ROW 25

DILLARD EARLENE  5/8/1901-1/21/1919 *** ROW 4

DILLARD JOHN J.  1897-1969 *** ROW 4

DILLARD CHESSIE MAE  1909-1975 *** ROW 4

DILLARD MARGARET 6/16/1918-1/11/1999  *** ROW 4

DILLARD DEWEY LEE  1918-1974 *** ROW 4

DILLARD ROSTON SAMUAL “ROSS” 9/3/1916-12/25/2005 *** ROW 2

DODD ETHEL McDONALD  10/23/1922-4/30/2008 *** ROW 5

DODD DILTON 3/?/1922-4/10/1995 ***30

DODSON J.C.  11/27/1810-9/16/1885 *** ROW 5

DODSON LEMUEL  11/28/1805-1/22/1897 *** ROW 5

DODSON LUCY BELL 5/6/1910-7/5/1995 *** ROW 19                                                     DODSON OTIS  10/29/1898-2/11/1955 *** ROW 7

DODSON VILLA 7/18/1903-11/3/1995 *** ROW 7

DODSON EMILY  7/11/1858-10/1/1916 *** ROW 7

DODSON G.W.  8/3/1839-3/11/1919 *** ROW 7

DODSON N.E.  11/4/1840-8/13/1882 *** ROW 7

DODSON ALICE  1867-1945 *** ROW 8

DODSON FRANK  1869-1904 *** ROW 8

DODSON JOHN F.  5/31/1844-5/18/1871 (FIRST GRAVE AT OLD UNION) *** ROW 10   DODSON PEGGY WEBSTER *** ROW 10

DODSON LOUISA A.  5/8/1854-10/12/1874 *** ROW 11

DODSON WILLIAM 2/23/1852-8/16/1875 *** ROW 11

DODSON MARY  4/30/1820-5/3/1898  *** ROW 11

DODSON HORACE  9/4/1816-1/5/1896 (GAVE LAND FOR OLD UNION CHURCH & CEMETERY) *** ROW 14

DODSON J.W.& C.J. (INFANT DAUGHTER) *** ROW 14

DODSON SARAH  1/28/1854-3/30/1879 *** ROW 14

DODSON M.A.  1/28/1831-2/18/1911 *** ROW 14

DODSON R.A.J.  1/22/1830-6/19/1914 *** ROW 14

DODSON CORNELIA J.  7/5/1856-6/13/1921 *** ROW 14

DODSON J.W.  11/16/1853-3/12/1930 *** ROW 14

DODSON JETTIE E.  10/23/1904-9/21/1905 *** ROW 15

DODSON J.T. 5/31/1846-5/19/1871 *** ROW ?

DODSON C.N.& D.B. (INFANT OF) *** ROW 15

DODSON C.N.& D.B. (INFANT OF) *** ROW 15

DODSON C.N.& M.E. (INFANT OF) *** ROW 15

DODSON C.N.& M.E. (INFANT OF) *** ROW 15

DODSON MARY E.  1865-1895 *** ROW 15

DODSON CHARLES N.  1858-1935 *** ROW 15

DODSON DONNIE B.  1874-1953 *** ROW 15

DODSON EVA SUTRO  1/14/1910-7/29/1910 *** ROW 15

DODSON HAUTENSE  5/12/1911-10/26/1911 *** ROW 15

DODSON ANNIE BELL  10/21/1888-2/26/1912 *** ROW 15

DODSON WILLA BANKS  12/13/1917-1/28/1918 *** ROW 15

DODSON JUANITA B.  5/19/1913-11/4/1933 *** ROW 15

DODSON O.H.& CHARLIE (INFANT SON) 9/9/1935 *** ROW 15

DODSON O.H.& CHARLIE (INFANT SON) 1942 *** ROW 15

DODSON HERMA CLARICE  5/29/1908-1/13/2000 *** ROW 15

DODSON ONYX  Died  2/28/1906-1983 *** ROW 15

DODSON W.F.  5/20/1892-11/13/1894 *** ROW 16

DODSON EDITH  1889-1976 *** ROW 16

DODSON THOMAS  1881-1965 *** ROW 16

DODSON JOE R.  1926-1954 *** ROW 16

DODSON VELMA M. 3/16/1907-11/25/2002 *** ROW 16

DODSON ULUS F.  1906-1977 *** ROW 16

DODSON WILLIAM DANIAL (DANNY) 5/2/1948-10/24/2002 *** ROW 16

DODSON S.L.& J.H. (INFANT) 8/12/1895-9/28/1895 *** ROW 17

DODSON S.L.& J.H. (INFANT) 2/14/1885 *** ROW 17

DODSON KIRK M.  3/14/1886-8/26/1894 *** ROW 17

DODSON SARA L.  10/16/1861-4/8/1945 *** ROW 17

DODSON J. HENRY  11/26/1856-3/13/1933 *** ROW 17

DODSON C. ECCLA  8/19/1897-8/18/1953 *** ROW 19

DODSON HENRY HUE  9/6/1937-8/16/1938 *** ROW 19

DODSON EUFALA B.  7/12/1908-5/28/1955 *** ROW 19

DODSON LORAN BYRON 8/1/1936 – 6/5/2011 *** ROW 19

DODSON SARAH E.  1887-1899 *** ROW 20

DODSON VIRGINIA HILL  9/30/1853-10/22/1929 *** ROW 20

DODSON ELIZA W.  8/25/1850-2/15/1925 *** ROW 20

DODSON AURILA PEARL  1/20/1890-7/27/1917 *** ROW 22

DODSON MARY LEE (DAVIS) 8/3/1904-12/5/2000 *** ROW 23

DODSON ELWOOD J.  7/24/1901-5/16/1961 *** ROW 23

DODSON PEARL G. 1892-1972 *** ROW 28

DODSON EARNEST  DIED 1984 *** ROW 28

ELMORE MARC ALAN  1968-1969 *** ROW 24

ERWIN CHRISTINE  1932-1967 *** ROW 18

ESTELL EVA W.  1898-1967 *** ROW 18

ESTELL GRADY M.  1897-1971 *** ROW 8

ESTELL BOBBY NEAL  1926 *** ROW 8

ESTELL LELAND  4/10/1925 – 9/18/2010 *** ROW 8

ESTELL RUBY LEE PORTER 3/24/1923 -11/19/2007 *** ROW 1

ESTELL RUSSELL  2/8/1917-3/23/02 *** ROW 1

ESTES CURTIS  7/28/1933-11/28/1933 *** ROW 18

ESTES ORICE  1913-1935 *** ROW 18

ESTES VIRGIE ROBERTS  DIED 1967 *** ROW 20

FOSTER PERRY ?/?/1957 – 10/22/09 *** ROW 23

FOSTER JERRY 7/5/1957-1/7/2004 *** ROW 23

FOSTER RUBLE 5/5/1929-11/19/2000 *** ROW 23

FOWLER N.P. (INFANT SON)  1904 *** ROW 13

FOWLER N.P. (INFANT DAUGHTER)  1910 *** ROW 13

FOWLER CURTIS & MATTIE (TWIN INFANTS) *** ROW 13

FOWLER MATTIE SMITH 7/20/1923-7/20/2003 *** ROW 14

FOWLER CURTIS ARNOLD 1/28/1921-8/11/1998 *** ROW 14                              FOWLER O.S.,MD  10/3/1875-9/25/1906 *** ROW 14

FOWLER JOHN BUNYAN  1850-1908 *** ROW 14

FOWLER MARTHA ANN  1854-1911 *** ROW 14

FOWLER SUMMNER L.  1898-1950 *** ROW 17

FOWLER MARY SUE COOPER 11/8/1926-5/27/2004 *** ROW 16

FOWLER JALA TRIM  6/10/1904-5/16/1995 *** ROW 17                                        FOWLER FANNIE LOU INFANT 8/4/1940 *** ROW 19

FOWLER NELL 10/6/1917-3/15/1999 *** ROW 19

FOWLER RUBEN 1/5/1913-3/12/2004 *** ROW I9

FOWLER LOUIS S.  1909-1939 *** ROW 19

FOWLER MILLIE  1888-1978 *** ROW 19

FOWLER TALMAGE  1885-1959 *** ROW 19

FOWLER DOROTHY A (TRIMM)  3/27/1922-8/4/1982 *** ROW 19

FOWLER E.E.  4/7/1881-7/13/1927 *** ROW 21

FOWLER ERMA MAXINE  11/5/1909-8/23/1915 *** ROW 21

FOWLER PHILLIP PAUL  JAN.22,1985 (BORN DEAD) *** ROW 8

FOWLER FANNIE  1884-1915 *** ROW 23

FOWLER EARIE FAYE (ATKINSON) 11/22/1918-12/16/1999 *** ROW 23

FOWLER HENRY 11/25/1915 – 4/30/2004 *** ROW 23

FOWLER FRANCIS  1877-1962 *** ROW 23

FOWLER PARMENOS  1878-1965 *** ROW 23

FOWLER BRUTUS  DIED FEB.15,1983 *** ROW 28

FOWLER EFFIE  DIED JAN.11,1988 *** ROW 28

FOWLER JULIA  JUN.28,1918-MAY 29,1991 *** ROW 28

FOWLER LLOYD  APR.1,1918-OCT.4,1991 *** ROW 28

FOWLER RUTH (BURNETT)(STANFORD)6/19/1912-9/2/2001 *** ROW 19

FOWLER READUS 3/16/1919-1/5/2001 ***  ROW 19

FOWLER TOMMY  DIED MAR.1,1983 *** ROW 28

FOWLER WILLIAM H.(BILL) DIED 6/18/1920- 5/6/2011 ROW 19

FRANKS JESSIE  1910-1980 *** ROW 28

FRANKS ANNIE LEE 1906-11/13/1992 *** ROW 28

FRYE WILLIE MAE ATKINSON 5/31/1916-11/28/2004 *** ROW 28

FRYE B.D. 9/10/1919-7/8/2001 *** ROW 28

GARRISON TELA  1893-1973 *** ROW 5

GARRISON ED  1890-1971 *** ROW 5

GARRISON HARKINS 9/25/1915-6/23/1997 *** ROW 5                                  GARRISON JOSIE  5/6/1890-12/20/1922 *** ROW 5

GARTMAN CLATUS 1923-8/6/1996 *** ROW 18                                                 GARTMAN (INFANT OF HARVEY) *** ROW 18

GARTMAN ILA  1886-1918 *** ROW 18

GARTMAN HARVEY A.  1885-1970 *** ROW 18

GARTMAN DELMAS 1930-8/4/1998 *** ROW 18

GARTMAN TRUDY  DIED 1897-1983 *** ROW 18

GARTMAN WALTON  1912-1971 *** ROW 21

GILBERT WILLIE CARL 10/8/1934-10/25/2002 *** ROW 16

GILLIAN JOY McGRIFF   8/19/1949-11/22/2007 *** ROW 3

GILLIAM JAMES 1943-3/23/1993 *** ROW 3

GOOLSBY LYMON HOLLIS JR. 12/23/1953-1/13/2001 *** ROW 19

GOOLSBY LYMON 6/8/1924-3/19/1999 *** ROW 19

GOOLSBY  MARY DEAN DODSON  6/5/1926-4/13/2008  *** ROW 19

GOOLSBY JEFF 11/4/1901-10/26/1994 *** ROW 19                                          GOOLSBY VERNA  FEB.26,1907-NOV.4,1991 *** ROW 19

GOLSBY VANDIVER R.  1903-1966 *** ROW 19

GOOLSBY M.L.  1879-1967 *** ROW 19

GOOLSBY M.A.  1850-1922 *** ROW 19                                                               GOOLSBY J.F.  1877-1966 *** ROW 19

GOOLSBY C.D.  1843-1924 *** ROW 19

GOOLSBY JONAS R.  8/11/1898-3/2/1899 *** ROW 16

GOOLSBY LELA  2/18/1910-4/8/1912 *** ROW 16

GREEN TIM 7/3/1975/-10/10/1992 *** ROW 2                                                                GRIFFIN CARRIE IDELLA  1873-1959 *** ROW 28

GRIFFIN JOHN THOMAS  3/14/1861-7/21/1925 *** ROW 28

GUIN WALTER LEE  1889-1968 *** ROW 19

HAM B.A.JR.  1878-1971 *** ROW 6

HAM NANCY M.  1817-1895 *** ROW 6

HAM HENRY  1811-1883 *** ROW 6

HAM P.I.  1842-1938 *** ROW 6

HAM B.A.  1840-1916 *** ROW 6

HAM V.L.  7/29/1885-11/21/1885 *** ROW 6

HAM ROY  1898 *** ROW 6

HAMMOND RUTHIE NELL  DIED JUNE 25,1991 *** ROW 7

HAMILTON GEORGIAN  1883-1952 *** ROW 17

HAMILTON JOSEPH W.  1880-1964 *** ROW 17

HAMILTON OSIE  7/29/1904-9/26/1939 *** ROW 17

HAMILTON ISABEL JEAN HIPKINS 6/9/1926-9/27/2003 *** ROW 17

HAMILTON JOHN DEE 6/1/1917-2/19/1993 *** ROW 17                                  HAMILTON S. ELAINE  1952 *** ROW 18

HAMILTON J. HOLLIS  1923-1969 *** ROW 18

HAMILTON MELVIN C.  1921-1977 *** ROW 19

HANEY MAMIE LOU  BORN 9/3/1911 DIED 4/8/1993 *** ROW 16                       HANEY GURLEY E.  1907-1965 *** ROW 16

HANSFORD (INFANT OF M.J.& M.E.) *** ROW 24

HANSFORD RALPH  12/6/1912-2/2/1920 *** ROW 24

HARRIS WENDALL GAYLE 11/13/1947-12/12/2013 *** 16

HARKINS EUEL MICHAEL 2/5/1966-8/4/2007 *** ROW 2

HARKINS WILLIAM R. 2/17/1939-12/31/02 *** ROW 2

HARKNESS DEBRA JEAN (NO MONUMENT) *** ROW 12

HAWKINS MARTHA J.  1862-1891 *** ROW 2

HENDRIX ARON 10/30/1915-1/5/1992 *** ROW 19

HENDRIX WALTER RAY  6/20/1940 – 2/19/2013 *** 19

HENDRIX WILLIE E. 8/20/1915-2/27/1997 *** ROW 9                                               HILL CHARLES R.  1944-1977 *** ROW 14

HILL EDGAR  DIED SEPT.25,1991 *** ROW 14

HILL E. THELMA  1914-1980 *** ROW 14

HILL GLEN 10/23/1932-1/31/1999 *** ROW 14                                                           HILL LAVERN 6/27/1928-1/31/1999 *** ROW 14                                                        HILL HORACE D.  1907-1964 *** ROW 14

HILL WANDA L.  1939-1962 *** ROW 14

HOLLIMAN ROBBIE NELL  1913-1964 *** ROW 24

HOLLIMAN EVA S.  1911-1975 *** ROW 28

HOLLIMAN ORLAND 7/30/1911 – 7/10/1983 *** ROW 28

HOWARD WILLIAM  1917-1918 *** ROW 12

HOWTON J. D.  7/10/1941 – 5/20/2009 *** ROW 8

IKERD NANCY SUSAN PORTER  1955-10/25/2004 *** ROW 8

INMAN ROBERT PETER (BOB) 5/4/1946-12/7/2008 *** ROW 9

JOHNSON EFFIE *** ROW 1

JONES TOM  DIED 1984 *** ROW 28

JONES EUGENE  DIED 1986 *** ROW 28

JONES GLADYS  1927-1991 *** ROW 28

KEENNUM ELIZABETH  6/26/1892-?  *** ROW 12

KEENNUM M.E.  11/6/1892-10/26/1895 *** ROW 13

KEENNUM J.T.  12/27/1859-2/12/1908 *** ROW 13

KIRK ALBERT C.  1904-1978 *** ROW 19

KIMBROUGH LARRY 1965-2/14/1997 1997 *** ROW 19

KIRKLAND MARY F.  1853-1932 *** ROW 9

KIRKLAND (INFANT DAUGHTER OF J.L.) 1922 *** ROW 10

KIRKLAND JAMES LUTHER  2/3/1889-3/3/1951 *** ROW 10

KIRKLAND CORDELIA  12/9/1867-5/18/1950 *** ROW 10

KIRKLAND BEAUREGARD DAVIS  1/8/1861-9/18/1937 *** ROW 10

KIRKLAND WLLIE GREY  9/11/1919-8/16/2003 *** ROW 10

KIRKLAND LOUIE  1988 *** ROW 10

KUYKENDALL GROVER C.  1888-1953 *** ROW 18

KUYKENDALL BEDFORD  1920-1979 *** ROW 18

KUYKENDALL PEARL  1898-1905 *** ROW 18

KUYKENDALL SARAH GUIN  1856-1938 *** ROW 22

KUYKENDALL JOHN LOUALLEN  1848-1946 *** ROW 22

KUYKENDALL CLIFTON M.  1894-1974 *** ROW 22

KUYKENDALL FRANCIES VOYD  1896-1976 *** ROW 22

KUYKENDALL DEMERCIA  1984 *** ROW 22

LANGSTON  GAYNELL GUYTON 2/26/1939 – 3/1/2012 *** ROW 17

LANGSTON GLENN EDWIN 7/12/1935 – 5/27/2011 *** ROW 17

LANGSTON   MAURICE RAY 2/11/1929-10/20/2004 *** ROW 17

LANGSTON WILLIE  1/9/1907-1/28/1937 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON LOYD 6/2/1906-7/21/1988 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON ALMA 4/10/1909-1/27/1997 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON MARY LOU (MAY) 3/10/1924-8/13/2011 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON ROY  JUL.22,1922-MAR.18,1992 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON CHRISTY  1981 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON JENNIE BELL  1884-1972 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON J. ASBURY  12/26/1880-8/10/1963 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON MARY ETTA  11/20/1941-3/24/1952 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON HOWELL CORBETT 3/7/1911-2/16/2006 *** ROW 19

LANGSTON WILKIE 3/2/1913-1/6/1993 *** ROW 19                                                LIGHT BERNICE  1895-1977 *** ROW 29

LIGHT DAVID 7/18/1928-9/29/2002 *** ROW 18

LONG GLEN EVERRETTE  1931-1977 *** ROW 28

LUCAS VONCILLE SIZEMORE  4/1/1920 – 4/17/2006 *** ROW 20

LUCAS THERON  DEC.5,1911-MAY 26,1990 *** ROW 20

LUCAS MARTHA ALICE  5/1/1858-2/12/1877 *** ROW 13

LUCAS ZULA A.  1907-1979 *** ROW 16

LUCAS J. BELTON  1904-1979 *** ROW 16

LUCAS MARION  1862-1901 *** ROW 18

LUCAS JALA  3/14/1886-10/21/1923 *** ROW 21

LUCAS MARY DEAN  6/17/1922-10/21/1923 *** ROW 21

LUCAS P.F.  8/24/1878-10/21/1923 *** ROW 21

LUCAS RHODA L.  2/261854-11/6/1925 *** ROW 21

LUCAS S.W.  1852-1935 *** ROW 21

LUCAS ESSIE G.  7/8/1853-6/11/1921 *** ROW 21

LUCAS EULA BELL 7/13/1913-8/27/1995 *** ROW 21                                            LUCAS ECTOR 1912-10/18/1992 *** ROW 21                                                           LUCAS EMMA J.  1882-1956 *** ROW 22

LUCAS J.T.  1876-1970 *** ROW 22

LUCAS EARNEST  7/25/1892-12/25/1922 *** ROW 23

MADDOX TERRY BENTON SR 10/14/1940 – 10/24/2006 *** ROW 19

MARKHAM RUSSELL L (JACK) 5/16/1927-1/12/1996 *** ROW 19

MAY GEORGIA ANN  1861-1900 *** ROW 65

MAY MARY ELIZABETH  10/10/1870-1/7/1909 *** ROW 6

MAY JOHN W.  1861-1929 *** ROW 6

MAY FRED MCPHERSON  7/16/1907-10/24/1907  *** ROW 7

MAY ROIE WHITE 6/5/1907-5/13/2003 *** ROW 32

MAY VENON 2/28/1905-4/5/1990 *** ROW 32

MAY SARAH JOYCE COLE  7/27/1939 – 6/17/2006 *** ROW 20

MAY SARA NELL  2/19/1912-9/21/1912  *** ROW 7

MAY GENE REX  9/26/1942 – 9/17/2007 *** ROW 7

MAY DALE 2/11/1934/-10/28/1994 *** ROW 7

MAY LITTLE JACK  2/5/1916-5/20/1916  *** ROW 7

MAY ALICE JEAN  1920-1927 *** ROW 7

MAY ALICE ELIZABETH  1888-1966 *** ROW 8

MAY HENRY WILLIS  1884-1935 *** ROW 8

MAYO LESTER M. (BUDDY) JR. 4/30/1938-3/28/2007*** ROW 19

MCCAY MARK ANTHONY  1970-1974 *** ROW 29

MCCLUNG MRS S.J.  12/28/1832-8/16/1906 *** ROW 12

MCCLUNG J.B.  6/12/1831-1/10/1916 *** ROW 12

MCCLUNG W. ABNER  2/6/1854-2/18/1920 *** ROW 12

MCCLUSKEY THOMAS FRED  9/17/1937-6/7/2013 *** ROW 7

MCCLUSKY EUAL  10/12/1898-3/10/1899 *** ROW 12

MCCLUSKY ALBERT E.  1902 *** ROW 12

MCCLUSKY J.M.  12/4/1912-6/22/1914 *** ROW 12

MCCLUSKY E.T.  1/25/1902-5/8/1919 *** ROW 12

MCCLUSKY W.N.J.  7/9/1846-1/13/1916 *** ROW 12

MCCLUSKY NANCY  7/14/1843-4/11/1930 *** ROW 12

MCCLUSKY REVIS RAY  6/26/1920-8/17/1924 *** ROW 12

MCCLUSKY BELTON  10/3/1911-7/16/1941 *** ROW 23

MCCLUSKY LILLIE  10/1/1885-1979 *** ROW 23

MCCLUSKY DREW  11/23/1879-1/4/1950 *** ROW 23

MCCLUSKY WALTER KAY  1934-1959 *** ROW 23

MCCLUSKY  WILLIAM HOWARD  4/20/1917-11/18/1918 *** ROW ?

MCCLUSKY DALTON  1905-1985 *** ROW 24

MCCLUSKY VALERIA MAE 8/2/1910-3/17/1997 *** ROW 24                              MCCLUSKY MURRY  1900-1992 *** ROW 24

MCCLUSKY MAIDE  1895-1974 *** ROW 24

MCCLUSKY JOSIE  1875-1955 *** ROW 24

MCCLUSKY MARGRET  1882-1952 *** ROW 24

MCCLUSKY W.C.  1906-1972 *** ROW 24

MCCLUSKY M.D.  1/24/1873-3/3/1943 *** ROW 24

MCCLUSKY R.J.  9/18/1868-12/26/1956 *** ROW 24

MCCORY ELMER  1892-1899 *** ROW 18

MCCRAW GRADY  1902-1972 *** ROW 11

MCCRAW BURLINE  5/31/1925-11/24/1927 *** ROW 11

MCCRAW BEATRICE 1907-9/9/1992 *** ROW 11

MCDONALD EARDEAL  9/2/1928 – 8/17/2012 *** ROW  17                    MCDONALD ALFRED GUY 12/6/1919 – 5/12/2010 *** ROW 17

MCDONALD MARY T.  12/5/1861-10/27/1927 *** ROW 17

MCDONALD G.W.  4/12/1859-9/30/1937 *** ROW 17

MCDONALD A.J.  2/24/1831-4/14/1912 *** ROW 17

MCDONALD FELIX  4/29/1896-1/21/1904 *** ROW 17

MCDONALD E.  9/1/1914-7/3/1915 *** ROW 19

MCDONALD CALVIN C. 6/15/1924 – 5/7/2007  ROW 19

MCDONALD ERDINE 5/8/1927-2/27/1999 *** ROW 19                                   MCDONALD WOODROW 1/4/1913-10/23/1993 *** ROW 19                             MCDONALD (INFANT) *** ROW 19

MCDONALD (INFANT SON OF JOE) 1936 *** ROW 19

MCDONALD DOUGLAS G.  1932-1946 *** ROW 20

MCDONALD ANNIE JULIA 7/31/1919-9/9/1995 *** ROW 20                         MCDONALD ULUS G.  1910-1971 *** ROW 20

MCDONALD ETMA 8/28/1908-11/4/1998 *** ROW 20                                  MCDONALD BILL 11/1/1908-10/24/1994 *** ROW 17                                               MCDONALD OZIE  1905-1991 *** ROW 17

MCDONALD OPAL MAY  7/13/1917-10/18/1918 *** ROW 24

MCDONALD JOSEPHINE.  1862-1943 *** ROW 24

MCDONALD HENRY C.  1860-1923 *** ROW 24

MCDONALD ANDREW THOMAS  2/19/1901-10/18/1918 *** ROW 24

MCDONALD MARY ETMA  1/1/1920-7/18/1920 *** ROW 25

MCDONALD WILLIE BANKS  6/24/1916-1/14/1919 *** ROW 25

MCDONALD MELLA A.  1888-1955 *** ROW 25

MCDONALD JOHN  1881-1970 *** ROW 25

MCDONALD BONNIE A.  10/25/1925-7/7/1950 *** ROW 26

MCDONALD BONNIE GWYN  1951 *** ROW 26

MCDONALD SAM W.  4/22/1934-11/16/1956 *** ROW 26

MCDONALD MATTIE E.  1892-1963 *** ROW 26

MCDONALD J. SAM  1893-1975 *** ROW 26

MCDONALD L.C. JR.  8/20/1936-2/23/943 *** ROW 27

MCDONALD ARTHUR HUGO  3/4/1927-3/18/1928 *** ROW 27

MCDONALD ELLENA  12/13/1897-8/31/1940 *** ROW 27

MCDONALD LEONARD  1894-1976 *** ROW 27

MCDONALD RUBEN ARTHUR  10/21/1924-1/3/1925 *** ROW 27

MCDONALD DONNIE MAE  1899-1978 *** ROW 27

MCDONALD JEFF  DIED 1984 *** ROW 27

MCDONALD MARY SUE  7/18/1934-12/18/2000 *** 27

MCDONALD WILLIE HUGH  1937-1987 *** ROW 28

MCDONALD  INFANT of W.T. & A.C.  McDonald (B&D 1905) *** ROW ?

MCDONALD  REMORIA J. 1932- ?             *** ROW ?

MCGRAW (INFANT OF ARLIE & EUPHEMA) GRAVE UNMARKED *** ROW 25

MCGRARY  ELMER Son of R.C. & G.H. McGrary 12/24/1882-4/19/1899 *** ROW ?

MILES RUBY ROBERTS  DIED 1986 *** ROW 16

MILES ULUS 1/29/1920-10/18/2001 *** ROW 16

MILES BOBBY ANGELYN  7/26/1953 *** ROW 17

MILES BRYCE K. 12/22/1928-4/18/1995 *** ROW 17                                               MILES EDNA BENTON  DIED 1985 *** ROW 6

MOON MARAGRET A.  12/17/1843-11/12/1928 *** ROW 22

MOORE DALTON  DIED SEPT.19,1990 *** ROW 32

MOORE HARVEL LACY 8/26/1924-9/23/2002 *** ROW 17

MOORE NELLIE 3/16/1916-5/21/1997 *** ROW 32                                            MOORE JAMES THOMAS  1939-1977 *** ROW 32

NICHOLS JOE  1/25/1938-3/12/1941 *** ROW 22

NICHOLS RUBY  J. McCLUSKY  6/30/1909-5/26/2008 *** ROW 22

NICHOLS JAMES T.  1914-1964 *** ROW 22

NICHOLSON BONNIE L. 4/13/1904-6/15/1990 *** ROW 18

NICHOLSON EUNICE 4/4/1905-6/27/1993 *** ROW 18                                        NICHOLSON MARTHA ANN  1937-1943 *** ROW 18

NORTHAM LELA K. 10/26/1886-2/11/1919 *** ROW 10

NORTHCUTT  MARTHA EMALINE DODSON (B-1848 NO TOMB) *** ROW 16

NORTHCUTT GIDEON JASPER  8/26/1844-9/15/1909 *** ROW 16

PARR COUSBY M.  1910-1980 *** ROW 8

PARR NANCY  DIED AUG.26,1990 *** ROW 8

PARR BELL  1871-1958 *** ROW 8

PARR WILLIAM (BILL)  1855-1929 *** ROW 8

PENNINGTON VISTER BISHOP 7/27/1915-1/28/2005 *** ROW 7 –1st Husband W.P. Bishop. She is buried by him in row 7.

PERRY EMMA K.  1890-1979 *** ROW 8

PERRY ROBERT L.  1880-1943 *** ROW 8

PERRY (INFANT DAU. OF L.T. & M.V.) DIED 2/22/1907-10/7/1907 *** ROW 14

PERRY MATTIE CORBETT  11/5/1869-21/30/1933 *** ROW 14

PETREE VONCILLE LANGSTON  7/11/1924 – 9/25/2004 *** ROW 19

PETREE ELMER  1924-1986 *** ROW 19                                                              PETERS FLONETTA LUCAS  1917-1988 *** ROW 22

POE ARTIE MAE  1903-1957 *** ROW 12

PORTER FLOYD  DIED 1986 *** ROW 1

PORTER LEOLA  DIED 1982 *** ROW 1

PORTER, KEITH   2/27/1953 – 7-11-2010*** ROW 1

PORTER MINNIE LEE  DIED SEPT 15,1990 *** ROW 8

PORTER CLYDE W.  1895-1975 *** ROW 8

PORTER BONNIE LEE  1921 *** ROW 8

PORTER HOUSTON  1889-1970 *** ROW 9

PORTER (INFANT SON OF HOUSTON) 1/21/1915-2/1/1915  *** ROW 9

PORTER E.G.  3/13/1869-12/27/1936 *** ROW 9

PORTER JOHN W.  3/1/1861-11/19/1943 *** ROW 9

PORTER WILLIE C.  8/6/1885-10/16/1905 *** ROW 9

PORTER BERTIE MAY  1/22/1903 –7/2/1903 *** ROW 9

PORTER JESSIE V.  1892-1976 *** ROW 9

PORTER ONNIE DIED 1985 *** ROW 9

PORTER LUELLA  1874-1956 *** ROW 9

PORTER SAMUEL S.  1871-1944 *** ROW 9

PORTER ESSIE  1908-1916 *** ROW 9

PORTER HOUSTON  1901-1923 *** ROW 9

RAY HENRY J.  8/17/1897-7/25/1898 *** ROW 13

RAY IDA MAY  2/12/1911-10/2/1912 *** ROW 13

RAY THOMAS KERMIT  5/7/1909-9/5/1915 *** ROW 13

RAY EMMA  7/7/1873-4/27/1894 *** ROW 14

RAY MARY A.  5/25/1843-8/14/1909 *** ROW 14

RAY THOMAS JEFFERSON JR.  1ST CPL. CO 1, 41ST REG. AL INF CSF                              1839-1911 *** ROW 14

REESE T.C.  10/29/1878-10/9/1884 *** ROW 5

REESE LOVEY  8/3/1883 *** ROW 10

REESE RHODA FRANCES  12/22/1839-6/14/876 *** ROW 11

REESE T.M.  5/6/1827-2/8/1907 *** ROW 11

REESE MAGGIE A.  4/26/1843-1/13/1917 *** ROW 11

REESE DOUGLAS  11/15/1942 –11/9/2011 *** ROW 32

REESE DONA  1874-1956 *** ROW 11

REESE WILLIAM V.  1869-1906 *** ROW 11

REESE ZELLNA  6/12/1923 – 9/18/2012  *** ROW 32

REESE DALTON  DIED 1985 *** ROW 32

RILEY BERTIE E.  1907-1978 *** ROW 21

RILEY PEARLE  1891-1973 *** ROW 21

ROBINSON (INFANT SON OF B.M.) 8/28/1957 *** ROW 3

ROBERTS W.P.  1883-1947 *** ROW 20

ROBERTS MARY ISABELL  2/23/1860-8/27/1936 *** ROW 20

ROBERTS WILLIAM I.  1/3/1854-10/16/936 *** ROW 20

ROBERTS EMILY VISTA  9/23/1902-8/13/1904 *** ROW 20

ROBERTS SUSIE E.  1880-1970 *** ROW 28

ROBERTS CLAYBURN C.  1879-1963 *** ROW 28

ROBERTS JANE  DIED 1980 *** ROW 28

ROBERTS THOMAS  9/2/1912 – 7/13/1994 *** ROW 28

ROBERTS, JOHN C. 2/11/1920-4/24/2004 *** ROW 28

SHIRLEY JUDY  DIED 1986 *** ROW 7

SHIRLEY SHANNON N.  1976 *** ROW 8

SIMS OLLIE  1899-1969 *** ROW 14

SIMS JIM  1892-1979 *** ROW 14

SIZEMORE BRAXTON 4/7/1910-8/21/1999 *** ROW 14

SMITH ANNA BELLE WHITE 5/30/1909-3/10/2001 *** ROW 21

SMITH EDRA FAYE FOWLER 3/11/1923-6/2/2007 *** ROW 17

SMITH PAUL 10/7/1920 – 1983 *** ROW 17

SMITH ETMA  3/31/1913-4/10/1913 *** ROW 22

SMITH A.L.  DIED JUN.15,1990 *** ROW 22

SMITH ROBERT LEE EDMOND 1/31/1918-3/28/1919 *** ROW 22

SMITH LULA 1888-1971 *** ROW 22

SMITH ORLANDO 1884-1950 *** ROW 22

SMITH ANN  6/20/1915-12/7/1957 *** ROW 23

SMITH BERT 1/6/1907-10/15/1993 *** ROW 21

SOUTH (SISTER OF MARTHA ALICE LUCAS) *** ROW 13

SOUTH JOSIAH CLEVELAND BORN 1822-1881 *** ROW 13

SOUTH ELIZABETH  4/4/1826-3/3/1907 *** ROW 13

SOUTH BEULAH DIED JAN.27,1990 *** ROW 14

SOUTH WILLIAM G.  1897-1974 *** ROW 14

SOUTH MARY F.  8/4/1865-9/1/1901 *** ROW 16

SOUTH E.F.  2/27/1857-8/23/1928 *** ROW 16

SOUTH CONLEY  9/23/1927-12/12/1931 *** ROW 19

SOUTH LIZZIE SUVILLA 1888-1975 *** ROW 19

SOUTH HOUSTON ASHBURY 12/26/1888-1/10/1975 *** ROW 19

SOUTH (INFANT) *** ROW 19

SOUTH SYLVESTER  12/2/1868-12/16/1939 *** ROW 20

SOUTH J. FENTON  7/18/1866-1/20/1941 *** ROW 20

STANSELL W.J.  2/3/1845-10/12/1911 *** ROW 5

STANSELL ELIZABETH  6/16/1846-4/24/1910 *** ROW 5

STEWART  ELOISE (WHITE) 5/1/1928 – 5/31/2006 – ROW 28

STEWART JAMES F. JR.  1919-1977 *** ROW 28

SULLIVAN CECIL THOMAS  1923-1969 *** ROW 7

SULLIVAN ROSIE  DIED 1981 *** ROW 7

SULLIVAN ETHEL  1881-1947 *** ROW 15

SULLIVAN RICHARD  1877-1967 *** ROW 15

TAYLOR CAMMIE LEE 6/27/1902-2/24/2002 *** ROW 28

TAYLOR LARRY WAYNE  1950-1978 *** ROW 8

TAYLOR (INFANT) *** ROW 8

TAYLOR MARK E.  8/4/1916-3/20/1918 *** ROW 23

TAYLOR J.D.  1928-1992 *** ROW 28

TAYLOR JAMES D.  1964 *** ROW 28

TAYLOR SHEILA  1969 *** ROW 28

TAYLOR MARVIN  DIED 1986 *** ROW 30

TAYLOR NINA 7/8/1911-7/28/1994 *** ROW 30                                                    TRIM ELZADA  12/28/1874-3/6/1917 *** ROW 11

TRIM J.M.  3/17/1857-4/23/1910 *** ROW 13

TRIM MANICA  2/14/1825-4/25/1902 *** ROW 13

TRIM NAN M.  2/2/1867-3/29/1941 *** ROW 13

TRIM ERAH(FLOYD)1ST SPOUSE 2nd SMITH 5/26/1914-5/23/2001* ROW 13

TRIM EUAL  1910-1964 *** ROW 13

TRIM SHERMAN  1931 *** ROW 13

TRIM ANNA LOYCE  1942 *** ROW 13

TRIMM BRENDA 4/7/1951-2/18/2011 *** ROW 13

TRIMM MURRY  1887-1960 *** ROW 14

TRIMM CURRY  1887- *** ROW 14

TRIMM L.F.  5/6/1855-8/26/1890 *** ROW 14

TRIM AVIES  4/18/1914-7/1/1914 *** ROW 14

TRIM MINNIE M.  11/19/1886-9/15/1958 *** ROW 14

TRIM ELIZABETH  DIED MAY 5,1992 *** ROW 14

TRIM RUBEN A.  2/8/1884-1969 *** ROW 14

TRIM WANETTA 1919-6/24/2001 *** R0W 14

TRIM ILA 1912-2/20/1993 *** ROW 14                                                                     TRIM (INFANT OF W.M. & DORA) 1926 *** ROW 17

TRIM DORA  11/15/1884-2/23/1926 *** ROW 17

TRIM WILLIAM JOHNNY  1912 *** ROW 17

TRIM WILLIAM M.  1880-1958 *** ROW 17

TRIMM VISA A.  1886-1971 *** ROW 19

TRIMM CEBRON B.  1890-1960 *** ROW 19

TRIM VINA BEATRICE (FOWLER) 10/27/1922-1/5/2000 *** ROW 20

TRIM JAMES C. 6/19/1919-3/23/2000 *** ROW 20

TRIM J. PERVY  1885-1979 *** ROW 20

TRIM A. PEARL  1883-1970 *** ROW 20

TRIM VELMA  9/26/1909-9/18/1996 *** ROW 20                                                          TRIM ELON D.  8/7/1911-9/5/1945 *** ROW 20

TRIM MAXINE (TIDWELL) 10/6/1938-11/8/2000 *** ROW 22

TRIM CAROL DENNETH  1938-1940 *** ROW 22

TRIM MINNIE W.  1911-1980 *** ROW 22

TRIM LESLIE 1904-1/18/1993 *** ROW 22                                                                 TRIM EVA 8/30/1909-1/6/1990 *** ROW 31

TRIM AARON 7/15/1906-3/4/1986 *** ROW 31

THOMPSON NANCY M.  2/13/1825-1/22/1914 *** ROW 15

THOMPSON JOHN M.  9/15/1818-12/7/1878 *** ROW 15

THOMPSON MRS R.A.  1843-1917 *** ROW 15

TROTTER EDNA WHITE  DIED 1988 *** ROW 18

TUCKER SUEDELLE  11/11/1913-6/23/1914 *** ROW 10

TUCKER MINNIE LEE  3/5/1890-12/17/1919 *** ROW 10

TUCKER H.H.  10/4/1889-11/6/1940 *** ROW 10

TUCKER MURPHY  12/28/1896-10/13/1912 *** ROW 11

TUCKER A.M.  1865-1940 *** ROW 11

TUCKER J.N.  1858-1949 *** ROW 11

TUCKER E.H.  1874-1947 *** ROW 22

TUCKER D.H.  1874 *** ROW 22

TUCKER LUTHER E.  1892-1961 *** ROW 24

TUCKER DENA  DIED  1987 *** ROW 24

TURNER MARY FRANCES  8/3/1884-9/2/1885 *** ROW 14

TURNER FANNY E.  8/13/1966-8/19/1884 *** ROW 14

TURNER BIRDIE 12/5/1907-8/20/2001 *** ROW 16

TURNER HOUSTON  1891-1961 *** ROW 16

TURNER WILMA (B&D) 4/7/1934 *** ROW 17

TURNER (INFANT OF E.L. & C.M.) 8/7/1919 *** ROW 17

TURNER MARION HENRY  12/1/1917-12/19/1917 *** ROW 17

TURNER MURRY V.  7/6/1889-5/2/1957 *** ROW 17

TURNER CLANCY  DIED 7/6/1889-1981 *** ROW 17

TURNER LUCILLE 9/7/1916-12/14/1917 *** ROW 18

TURNER LENA E.  1892-1978 *** ROW 18

TURNER W.H.  10/4/1854-2/27/1908 *** ROW 18

TURNER CARLESS  7/10/1889-7/1/1903 *** ROW 18

TURNER TRAVIS  7/29/1898-7/13/1899 *** ROW 18

TURNER ZORA E.  1873-1948 *** ROW 18

TURNER VERA  1901-1989 *** ROW 18

TURNER M.P.  1866-1938 *** ROW 18

TURNER F.E.  12/11/1827-1/28/1893 *** ROW 19

TURNER FRONIE  MAY 6, 1990 *** ROW 19

TURNER J.M.  6/6/1825-1/15/1905 *** ROW 19

UNDERWOOD HOLLIS  1925-1929 *** ROW 21

UNDERWOOD LUCILLE  1906-1974 *** ROW 21

SIMMONS GEORGIA ANN (UNDERWOOD) Dewey & Lucille’s Daughter            6/2/1942-2/16/2004 ***ROW 21

UNDERWOOD DEWEY  1902-1976 *** ROW 21

WAGGONER JEMIMA  1866-1959 *** ROW 20

WAGGONER JAMES A.  1967-1938 *** ROW 20

WARD EULINE 12/25/1929-10/28/1998 *** ROW 29                                                                  WARD HATTIE V.  7/24/1886-11/22/1886 *** ROW 11

WARD POLLY  3/7/1806-6/28/1887 *** ROW 11

WARD M.J. 1853-1932  *** ROW 29

WARD WILLIS  6/19/1802-12/15/1876 *** ROW 11

WARD LULA  1873-1954 *** ROW 12

WARD EMILY  1/13/1847-8/21/1915 *** ROW 12

WARD J.W.  11/17/1841-11/19/1906 *** ROW 12

WARD EMMA L.  7/15/1888-1978 *** ROW 20

WARD HOUSTON MONROE  12/24/1891-2/6/1957 *** ROW 20

WARD PERVY W.  3/8/1879-6/5/1947 *** ROW 20

WARD MARGARET C.  9/23/1851-12/23/1936 *** ROW 20

WARD MONROE  3/5/1848-11/12/1921 *** ROW 20

WARD J.N.  6/2/1839-11/26/1917 *** ROW 21

WARD ARZELEY 2/12/1855-3/5/1924 *** ROW 21

WARD JOHN WILLIS  6/21/1875-12/27/1950 *** ROW 21

WEBSTER SARAH ELAINE  4/24/1924 – 11/16/2009 ***  ROW 1

WEBSTER ETMA 7/2/1903-1981 *** ROW 1

WEBSTER SAM 3/25/1901-10/27/1993 *** ROW 1                                               WEBSTER SARAH E.  9/15/1842-4/12/1929 *** ROW 9

WEBSTER WILLIAM C.  2/7/1838-12/9/1894 *** ROW 9

WEBSTER JENNIE  1885-1968 *** ROW 10

WEBSTER W.B.  2/8/1877-7/9/1937 *** ROW 10

WEBSTER DONNIE  10/9/1880-1/8/1919 *** ROW 10

WEBSTER LOUISA  4/7/1860-12/14/914 *** ROW 10

WEBSTER JAMES  4/9/1859-4/16/1922 *** ROW 10

WEBSTER CHRISTINE WHITE 12/17/1933 – 4/1/2014 *** ROW 2

WEBSTER ROBBIE NELL WHITE  4/25/1931 – 1/14/2012 *** ROW 2

WEBSTER JAMES SAMUEL JR 5/11/1931-9/15/2000 *** ROW 2                      WEBSTER EARNEST B.  7/20/1893-9/18/1894 *** ROW 10

WEBSTER S.C.  1807-1880 *** ROW 10

WEBSTER BERTHA L.  1892-9/24/1894 *** ROW 10

WEBSTER MARY L.  1807-1874 *** ROW 10

WEBSTER SAMMY *** ROW 10

WEBSTER ROBERT J.  6/27/1880-7/15/1943 *** ROW 11

WEBSTER M.A.  6/291848-8/22/1880 (SISTER OF MARTHA LUCAS) *** ROW 13

WHITE  CURTIS  1915-?  *** ROW ?

WHITE ADDIE *** ROW 1

WHITE LEANNA  9/20/1875-7/3/1900 *** ROW 12

WHITE LETTIE  1/23/1896-9/23/1896 *** ROW 15

WHITE JOHN  9/6/1881-11/18/1881 *** ROW 15

WHITE SUSIE E.  2/5/1859-7/11/1927 *** ROW 16

WHITE R. LOTTIE  1853-1928 *** ROW 16

WHITE JOSIE  11/23/1878-2/21/1901 *** ROW 16

WHITE FRANK  1/19/1889-10/24/1909 *** ROW 16

WHITE ALICE  1883-1974 *** ROW 22

WHITE WILLIAM 1877-1948 *** ROW 22

WHITE NYLETA WILSON 6/27/1933-1/19/2004 *** ROW 22

WHITE WYMON 6/27/1910-10/1/1911 *** ROW 22

WHITE ADDIE E.  1879-1958 *** ROW 24

WHITE TERAH E.  1879-1946 *** ROW 24

WHITE CARRIE LOU DIED MAR. 3, 1991 *** ROW 24

WHITE LUCILLE P.  1904-1980 *** ROW 25

WHITE KENT JAN. 16, 1990 *** ROW 25

WHITE CONLEY L.  1903-1963 *** ROW 25

WHITE DOSSIE 5/29/1887-6/13/1931 *** ROW 26

WHITE ELIZABETH 9/12/1847-4/20/1930 *** ROW 26

WHITE FOY 5/28/1923-6/20/1998 *** ROW 26                                                            WHITE O. A.  10/5/1847-3/31/1923 *** ROW 26

WHITE ANNA MAE 1907-1971 *** ROW 26

WHITE ALTON 1906-1979 *** ROW 26

WHITE MURRY VALCUS 1925-MAY 18,1991 *** ROW 26

WHITE VALCUS 1904-1957 *** ROW 26

WHITE KAY 11/28/1949-9/23/1997 *** ROW 26                                                    WHITE JESSIE  DIED 1984 *** ROW 26

WHITE LILLIE 1/9/1907-12/28/1993 *** ROW 26

WHITE MARVALEAN 3/21/1925 – 4/19/2012 *** ROW 26

WHITE LAWSON  DIED 1983 *** ROW 26

WHITE W.D.  DIED 1983 *** ROW 26

WHITE BIDDIE ADELL 2/28/1918 – 6/17/2009 *** ROW 26

WHITE WILLIAM 9/?/1908-3/27/1995 *** ROW 26

WHITE ETTA BELL (BARNES) 8/13/1917-4/21/2001 *** ROW 28

WHITE HUBERT  DIED 1984 *** ROW 28

WILSON, SHIRLEY FOSTER  12/13/1952 – 12.20/2011 *** 8

WILLIS, JOHN

WIMBERLY MELLISA  A.  9/22/1842-9/25/1902 *** ROW 14

WIMBERLY J.R.  4/18/1848-4/15/1915 *** ROW 14

WIMBERLY ELERY M.  3/6/1879-7/22/1900 *** ROW 14

WIMBERLY J.H.  4/24/1870-10/19/1924 *** ROW 16

WIMBERLY ETTA MAUDE 1883-1935 *** ROW 16

WIMBERLY JAMES ECTOR 8/17/1909-7/1/1928 *** ROW 16

WIMBERLY DEAN A.  1881-1929 *** ROW 21

WOODS SALLY L.  7/15/1878-10/12/1881 *** ROW 8

WOODS WILLIE E.  7/11/1881-11/11/1881 *** ROW 8

YOUNG S.E.  7/18/1848-3/11/18723 *** ROW 10

YOUNG GEORGE W.  9/16/1849-7/14/1890 *** ROW 10

Advertisements

One thought on “Old Union Primitive Baptist Church Cemetery

  1. Diane R. Sena

    I was told by my family that my great gr-father Frederick Bagwell b) 1759 d) 1850 was interred at this cemetery..no existing headstone. I am applying to the DAR society and would appreciate any info you may have on his burial. Thank you. Diane Sena

    Like

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s